Wednesday, 24 August 2016

Resepi 1 minit: Brownies Kedut




Assalamualaikum. :)
Jom try resepi mudah ni! Easy as 1-2-3!
jangan lupa subscribe!
thanks for watching :D

Friday, 19 August 2016

Try Not to Fangirl/Fanboy Challenge - INFINITE L / Kim Myungsoo (upgrade...




Try Not to Fangirl/Fanboy Challenge - INFINITE L / Kim Myungsoo (upgraded edition)
Hi inspirit! Last time I had made this video challenge too, but the previous one I've deleted since I feel I have to remove unfunny scene, and include more funny, sexy, cute and hot moment. So I have put some new scene and edit this video more nicely. Hope you guys enjoy it!

So, the rule is simple:
YOU HAVE TO KEEP YOUR POKER FACE,
MUST REMAIN EXPRESSIONLESS,
YOU CANNOT SCREAM,
LAUGH,
SMILE,
OR GRIN AT ALL!
Well, if you follow the rule till the end of video, you get SUCCESS!
If not, you FAIL!

Have fun and please comment your result too!
Thanks for watching, and don't forget to subscribe!
*twitter: @msl_pie

--- I do not own any of the videos of the pictures. Credit to the rightful owner. Therefore, no copyright infringement intended. Thank you. ---


Thursday, 18 August 2016

Top Most Handsome Idol 2016 (August Edition)




My Review: Austin Height Water Theme Park Johor Bahru

Assalamualaikum. :)
*this is not paid review, it was my free will.


On the last Tuesday, I went to the water park which are kinda new too ~ Austin Height Water Theme Park in Johor Bahru. The entry fee is MYR78 (discount price after I/C) for usual time not include promotion. This place is actually have different kind of theme which are adventure, water, drift, skating, and jumping. My friend and I only tried the water theme park and yeah we really have much fun there. Its beyond my expectation and it so great since I went during working hour the people are lesser and guess what I went on 11 times sliding there in just 3 hours! (I bet the brother guard who conduct the slide already recognized my face haha) :P




Well, should I share my pictures and videos here? I will just revealed some, but if you want to explore more of my moments and videos in the Austin Height Water Theme Park you should just follow my instagram -> @fiqa_nsz 





So back to the story, since I come early I only play there from 10 am to 1.00 pm and it was so tired but fun! Yup the rides was so fun especially the yellow one ride, it was so damn scary and only 2 people load can ride this. One person is not allowed for this yellow ride and since my fellow friend are scared we only rode two times. Of course, I didn't satisfied since I want to ride more so I rode one more time with outsider kekeke. Nah, I will go to this ride again with my brave brother later hahaha. Other than that yellow ride, all the rides can go alone. So I rode 7 times alone in different slide. Yup I already rode all the slides and yeah even the child one I also explore. One place I didn't explore is the wave pool. I expect the wave pool is so common since I always went to the beach for my sampling and fieldtrip lol.



I manage to climb the yellow ride just to snap a picture when there are no people play it but I got caught by the guard, yeah of course we got warned hahah.


Btw, I tell you guys the rides is damn high. Yup, there is no escalator and you should exercise your legs climbing up the stairs there. fuh~ I think I shed away lot of calories climbing the stairs there haha. You have to bring up the buoy that the Austin prepared by yourself. yeah just like typical other water park. Self service. I tell you guys, even though you feel tired climbing the stairs, after you rode the slides, you will only feel joy, and of course the stress will be healed. haha. (except your fatigues will come late just like me, I feel dizzy and my legs hurt after I come home lol).


There also a lazy river there (behind ours), for you to being lazy there, just floating yourself on the buoy and the wave will push you along the river. Relax time I should say. :D




While for their facilities there it was so great! The place to change your clothes also clean and big, the staff and the guard also treat me nicely. There are some food stall too selling some food or drink for hungry stomach after playing with water for long time. (of course, the price is slightly pricey then outside food but you cannot bring outside food there).


Btw, there a lot of rules here. Despite of the nice slides, great facilities and other stuff, the one rules that I feel burdened to follow is cannot take any pictures here during sliding or swimming. Of course I break the rules since I going here not everyday and I want to keep the moment in the pictures and videos, perhaps it was once for lifetime. Other thing is bag. Cannot bring bag (even I bring waterproof bag) during sliding. I just can't understand this rule at all. So other than this, I just feel so much fun here. 


|
|

Here my review star for Austin Height Water Theme Park:
Slides: 5/5 stars
Facilities: 5/5 stars
Staff: 5/5 stars
Rules: 3/5 stars (I hate cannot take pictures rule one so much haha)



That's all from me. See ya next time in the next entry, bye!


Sunday, 14 August 2016

INFINITE’s L cast for the lead role in new drama special!


BIG NEWS, INSPIRIT!!


Infinite L, Kim Myungsoo which now active in the ongoing INFINITE That Summer 3 concert and was also preparing for the whole group comeback in September was getting busier since he got cast in another drama!

The singer was also known in his acting in drama following various supporting roles in dramas such as “The Time I’ve Loved You,” “She’s So Lovable,” “Cunning Single Lady”, "Master Sun". "Shut Up Flower Boy Band" and lot more. He also got cast in his first lead role in the big screen "Mr Shark" and the film also was waiting for airing.  For the meantime, his new web drama "Black Cat" was waiting for airing this October. 


*L in the still cut in Black Cat web drama at Hoyeon.


On August 10, his agency Woollim Entertainment said to media outlet OSEN, “L has recently been cast in KBS 2TV’s ‘The Day After We Broke Up’ (tentative title). It is a four-episode drama. L is working hard to improve his acting.”

Meanwhile, “The Day After We Broke Up” is a fantasy romance drama about an indie band singer (L) who keeps involuntarily moving through time, and the girlfriend that he must find.

The drama that will be air in October will be directed by Song Hyun Wook, who also directed “Another Oh Hae Young”.


Giveaway Tunai RM200 By ELIHJAPAHAR.COM

Assalamualaikum. :)

Click banner above to join!

|
|

Hadiah-Hadiah Giveaway:

Pertama - Tunai RM60
Kedua - Tunai RM40
Ketiga - Tunai RM30
Keempat hingga Kesepuluh - Top Up Bernilai RM10


Hadiah bonus untuk seorang peserta bertuah giveaway ini akan dihadiahkan sekotak Mineral Coffee atau lebih dikenali sebagai Min Kaffe (bernilai RM36) *nice prize but i can't drink coffee huhu


Giveaway ini akan berlangsung dari 13 Ogos - 22 September 2016. Senarai pemenang akan diumumkan pada 23 September 2016, pada jam 8 pagi.



Saturday, 13 August 2016

[Eng Cover] Rocoberry (로코베리) - Comfort Me (나를 위로해) Let's Fight Ghost OST




Assalamualaikum. :)
Let's enjoy our evening listening to this song.. sang by me. ^^




Saturday, 6 August 2016

Pokemon Go is now available in Malaysia!

Assalamualaikum. :)

Hi peeps! You know what? Pokemon Go is now available in my country!
Omg i actually wait for this game long time for it to available and finally its here!
So i install it first, and excitedly play the game lol.

Guess what I walk within 1 hour and a half around my house just to catch 12 pokemons.
I can't believe this game make me healthier since i always lay on my bed or sat infront of lappy before, lol. 😅

So lets catch it again and together we loss some fat! XD


#iminpokemontrainerclublol

Friday, 5 August 2016

Resepi 1 minit: Botok Botok (Johor Style)



Assalamualaikum. :)

Apa itu botok-botok?
-merupakan makanan tradisi orang Johor dan Jawa. 😃
-makanan feveret fiqa 😋
-so harini jom belajar masak botok-botok, sebab ramai dah makin lupa, memang agak leceh tapi makanan tradisi harus diteruskan.. 😏
Biar tidak pupus ditelan zaman. 😢 


Resepi 1 minit: Caramel Sponge Cake



Assalamualaikum. :)
Bake cake again.. but this time caramel sponge cake. It so delicious and fluffy!
Enjoy the video! 😉❤
*btw the best part is when I pour the water into caramel and its boil like crazy but my sister failed to record it yesterday and I still angry about that to her. 😑